Eyes at Anglia Community Eye Service - Thetford Healthy Living Centre

Anglia Community Eye Service - Thetford Healthy Living Centre ophthalmology waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 15 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 6 weeks and 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 95% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

How the wait has changed

Ophthalmology at Anglia Community Eye Service - Thetford Healthy Living Centre, 10 months to August 2026
01530 November 2025August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
November 20254.211.3
December 20253.36.73.0
January 20266.312.43.5
February 20267.516.213.5
March 20264.39.92.9
April 20265.217.84.1
May 20265.918.15.2
June 20267.615.33.6
July 20266.115.83.7
August 20268.114.75.7

NHS England figures, . About the data.

This page as JSON. Ophthalmology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route