Other mental health services at Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust other mental health services waiting times: most people treated waited 9 to 26 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 9 weeks and 9 in 10 under 18 weeks. 92% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

How the wait has changed

Other mental health services at Birmingham Community Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20243.119.9
October 20242.629.412.1
November 20246.624.810.6
December 20244.526.68.8
January 20255.717.09.8
February 20254.925.610.6
March 20252.913.79.0
April 20253.114.29.1
May 20252.119.09.7
June 20251.216.48.7
July 20251.614.28.5
August 20250.812.510.5
September 20251.626.012.2
October 20251.817.212.4
November 20251.927.811.2
December 20251.932.610.0
January 202619.037.78.8
February 202614.128.47.7
March 202615.326.28.4
April 202612.819.28.0
May 202614.527.59.6
June 20269.518.69.7
July 202611.922.88.4
August 20269.425.68.7

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other mental health services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route