Other services at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Hull Royal Infirmary other services waiting times: most people treated waited 5 to 34 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 12 weeks and 9 in 10 under 48 weeks. 63% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 34 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 12 weeks, 9 in 10 under 48 weeks. 1,297 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other services at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20243.844.39.7
October 20244.246.79.6
November 20245.245.48.7
December 20243.444.09.8
January 20256.046.29.8
February 20254.344.59.5
March 20254.444.18.9
April 20254.341.310.3
May 20254.534.210.3
June 20254.137.88.7
July 20253.633.38.4
August 20253.932.49.6
September 20254.042.39.5
October 20253.842.19.8
November 20253.947.69.5
December 20253.945.010.3
January 20263.737.010.6
February 20264.037.411.0
March 20263.835.89.9
April 20263.938.710.7
May 20264.943.511.5
June 20266.048.910.6
July 20264.243.411.3
August 20264.534.211.7

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route