Other medical services at Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust other medical services waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 11 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 4 weeks and 9 in 10 under 8 weeks. 100% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest wait

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 11 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 8 weeks. 422 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other medical services at Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
01020September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20245.810.53.9
October 20246.99.23.7
November 20246.410.44.8
December 20246.99.45.1
January 20257.310.04.8
February 20257.39.84.9
March 20257.39.95.8
April 20257.911.94.5
May 20259.511.65.1
June 20258.112.63.5
July 20255.412.32.7
August 20255.19.42.9
September 20255.48.32.0
October 20254.58.42.9
November 20255.38.43.5
December 20256.39.64.6
January 20267.211.34.3
February 20267.410.74.7
March 20267.410.04.2
April 20269.211.84.8
May 20268.811.54.2
June 20266.612.74.0
July 20267.711.63.8
August 20268.111.34.3

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other medical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route