Other services at Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust

Salford Royal and Fairfield General other services waiting times: most people treated waited 1 to 13 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 22 weeks and 9 in 10 under 41 weeks. 43% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 13 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 22 weeks, 9 in 10 under 41 weeks. 32 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other services at Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20240.813.017.3
October 20240.936.416.6
November 20240.838.218.0
December 20240.62.812.0
January 20250.89.515.5
February 20250.711.316.4
March 20250.929.816.2
April 20250.72.814.9
May 20250.719.718.8
June 20250.710.715.0
July 20250.611.116.8
August 20250.721.715.5
September 20250.848.16.8
October 20250.720.710.0
November 20250.739.312.6
December 20250.78.916.4
January 202619.5
February 20260.945.39.3
March 20260.716.09.9
April 20260.951.113.5
May 20260.821.014.7
June 20260.736.617.2
July 20260.735.018.4
August 20260.613.422.3

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route