Other services at Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust

Queens Medical Centre other services waiting times: most people treated waited 12 to 44 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 7 weeks and 9 in 10 under 22 weeks. 90% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 12 weeks, 9 in 10 within 44 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 22 weeks. 884 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other services at Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202410.620.08.2
October 202410.827.77.6
November 20248.232.98.5
December 20246.334.311.2
January 202510.145.98.3
February 202510.040.07.1
March 202510.340.47.8
April 20258.747.77.3
May 202511.936.69.0
June 202511.936.99.5
July 202512.740.29.6
August 202513.135.79.2
September 202516.539.08.4
October 202512.344.47.0
November 20258.036.19.3
December 20256.439.14.5
January 202610.046.07.7
February 202611.752.18.0
March 202628.046.57.3
April 202611.832.87.3
May 202610.527.17.1
June 202610.227.06.6
July 202611.127.98.0
August 202612.244.36.5

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route