Skin at Omnes Healthcare Ltd

Omnes Healthcare Ltd dermatology waiting times: most people treated waited 44 to 98 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 6 weeks and 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 95% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Omnes Healthcare Ltd

Independent provider

44 to 98weeks

Half seen within 44 weeks, 9 in 10 within 98 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 30 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Dermatology at Omnes Healthcare Ltd, 24 months to August 2026
050100September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20246.219.49.7
October 20245.720.810.1
November 20245.022.99.9
December 20245.021.111.3
January 20256.522.19.6
February 20256.524.87.5
March 20255.524.47.7
April 20256.316.88.1
May 20256.416.48.0
June 20256.618.38.8
July 20257.221.38.4
August 20257.119.09.0
September 20258.018.610.1
October 20257.820.610.4
November 20258.721.39.7
December 202511.221.010.4
January 202610.823.111.9
February 202610.331.412.9
March 202616.943.05.8
April 202622.341.07.0
May 202632.344.15.2
June 202631.845.55.0
July 202633.549.55.6
August 202643.597.65.8

Faster options within 25 miles

Has A&E
2 to 25weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 25 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 28 weeks. 861 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Bolton NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 8.9 miles away

3 to 26weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 26 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 33 weeks. 446 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Dermatology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route