Other services at Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

John Radcliffe and Horton General other services waiting times: most people treated waited 13 to 48 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 24 weeks. 86% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other services at Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202412.953.015.2
October 202411.565.514.9
November 202410.162.515.7
December 202416.358.712.1
January 202512.759.314.4
February 202518.156.012.9
March 202513.657.811.1
April 202513.251.810.6
May 202514.260.710.2
June 202513.154.210.9
July 202511.352.18.2
August 20256.750.19.7
September 202511.351.09.1
October 20259.350.18.0
November 202512.249.56.8
December 20257.949.47.8
January 20267.549.89.0
February 20267.548.38.1
March 20267.941.66.9
April 20265.743.58.4
May 20266.245.18.1
June 20267.043.77.8
July 20266.443.97.8
August 202613.148.18.4

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 24.3 miles away

10 to 26weeks

Half seen within 10 weeks, 9 in 10 within 26 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 27 weeks. 50 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route