Gynaecology at Rowley Hall Hospital

Rowley Hall Hospital gynaecology waiting times: most people treated waited 23 to 46 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 14 weeks and 9 in 10 under 40 weeks. 58% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Rowley Hall Hospital

Independent hospital

23 to 46weeks

Half seen within 23 weeks, 9 in 10 within 46 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 14 weeks, 9 in 10 under 40 weeks. 26 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Gynaecology at Rowley Hall Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202410.340.514.3
October 202410.846.315.1
November 202418.841.414.0
December 202415.2
January 202519.550.616.4
February 202527.046.916.9
March 202533.550.316.1
April 202527.347.412.9
May 202525.049.112.8
June 202524.045.612.7
July 202524.844.714.2
August 202518.545.615.7
September 202516.537.516.3
October 202525.241.715.2
November 202518.037.613.9
December 202514.2
January 202633.547.613.1
February 202614.5
March 202617.845.814.2
April 202626.544.212.8
May 202614.1
June 202624.547.014.4
July 202610.544.513.9
August 202623.045.914.4

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitFree on the NHS

Spire Little Aston Hospital

Independent hospital, 17.1 miles away

8 to 46weeks

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 46 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 31 weeks. 47 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust

NHS trust, 15.6 miles away

11 to 34weeks

Half seen within 11 weeks, 9 in 10 within 34 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 553 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Gynaecology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route