Children's services at Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

North Devon District and Wonford other paediatric services waiting times: most people treated waited 14 to 48 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 13 weeks and 9 in 10 under 40 weeks. 65% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

How the wait has changed

Other paediatric services at Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202414.655.515.6
October 202417.056.317.2
November 202420.755.115.2
December 202412.754.015.9
January 202517.357.016.4
February 202516.351.713.6
March 202520.352.39.6
April 202510.850.410.7
May 202510.445.912.4
June 202513.552.312.0
July 202510.647.411.3
August 202511.643.911.2
September 202511.346.411.5
October 202512.837.811.0
November 202510.241.110.3
December 202511.142.311.3
January 202610.147.111.4
February 202610.340.111.2
March 20268.941.710.3
April 202610.755.410.3
May 202612.148.911.2
June 202611.142.711.6
July 202611.143.611.9
August 202613.948.412.5

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other paediatric services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route