Other services at Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust

East Surrey other services waiting times: most people treated waited 3 to 7 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 9 weeks and 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 80% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 7 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 262 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other services at Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20244.727.825.3
October 20244.121.731.3
November 20245.035.732.1
December 20243.828.925.2
January 20253.925.013.3
February 20255.035.59.6
March 20256.640.37.8
April 20256.442.08.5
May 20257.641.110.1
June 20255.219.59.6
July 20253.928.89.7
August 20257.233.68.8
September 20255.630.48.2
October 20254.335.77.7
November 20254.832.711.0
December 20253.318.211.8
January 20265.815.12.8
February 20261.39.64.6
March 20262.012.34.8
April 20262.515.37.3
May 20261.716.67.7
June 20261.511.47.9
July 20262.417.58.5
August 20262.77.09.2

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route