Children's services at The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Hillingdon other paediatric services waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 33 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 12 weeks and 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 72% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 33 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 12 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 157 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other paediatric services at The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202413.139.712.8
October 202412.537.311.6
November 202414.437.611.2
December 202410.931.712.4
January 202514.833.912.3
February 202513.234.611.0
March 202512.626.910.3
April 202514.530.610.8
May 202514.428.811.1
June 202514.429.39.0
July 202512.126.69.6
August 202510.125.810.7
September 202510.729.29.8
October 202510.226.910.5
November 202513.230.910.1
December 202510.029.310.5
January 202610.926.911.1
February 20268.927.511.1
March 20267.631.48.4
April 20267.129.88.8
May 20267.332.69.4
June 20269.430.48.7
July 20268.732.010.2
August 20267.633.211.8

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other paediatric services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route