Other services at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust

The Princess Alexandra other services waiting times: most people treated waited 3 to 18 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 22 weeks. 89% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 18 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 22 weeks. 339 people treated in the month.

How the wait has changed

Other services at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20242.727.76.5
October 20242.727.56.6
November 20245.318.65.8
December 20243.425.26.5
January 20253.917.610.8
February 20254.826.111.5
March 20254.220.811.2
April 20254.762.511.1
May 20255.962.811.2
June 20255.063.311.0
July 20254.361.610.1
August 202510.357.59.9
September 20253.816.010.0
October 20254.220.08.7
November 20255.547.18.1
December 20255.431.88.3
January 20267.322.47.3
February 20264.017.56.2
March 20263.936.86.0
April 20264.222.97.1
May 20265.018.97.0
June 20264.419.97.0
July 20264.619.17.4
August 20263.317.68.1

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E

Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust

NHS trust, 20.8 miles away

3 to 13weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 13 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 17 weeks. 100 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route