Children's services at The Queen Elizabeth Hospital, King's Lynn, NHS Foundation Trust

The Queen Elizabeth other paediatric services waiting times: most people treated waited 6 to 27 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 11 weeks and 9 in 10 under 44 weeks. 69% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

How the wait has changed

Other paediatric services at The Queen Elizabeth Hospital, King's Lynn, NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20249.126.67.7
October 20249.033.56.8
November 20247.931.17.1
December 20247.337.07.0
January 20256.819.97.6
February 20257.420.96.1
March 20257.522.96.9
April 20258.125.17.9
May 20259.828.68.2
June 202511.823.37.4
July 202510.829.78.0
August 202512.024.09.4
September 202517.028.710.6
October 202514.224.49.4
November 202514.623.99.3
December 202511.437.69.4
January 20269.128.99.3
February 20269.429.69.1
March 20267.028.57.5
April 20266.435.69.4
May 20266.030.79.1
June 20266.225.37.8
July 20265.327.48.7
August 20265.927.310.6

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other paediatric services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route