Other surgical services at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust other surgical services waiting times: most people treated waited 1 to 9 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 4 weeks and 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 95% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest wait

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 9 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 664 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other surgical services at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
01020September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20241.78.52.0
October 20241.89.81.9
November 20241.89.22.0
December 20241.89.03.5
January 20251.79.82.1
February 20251.710.11.9
March 20251.78.12.0
April 20251.78.52.6
May 20251.79.12.3
June 20251.811.11.9
July 20251.88.72.1
August 20251.88.12.5
September 20251.79.02.0
October 20251.68.92.6
November 20251.89.62.8
December 20251.710.63.6
January 20261.712.11.8
February 20261.810.22.0
March 20261.78.82.6
April 20261.89.63.0
May 20261.710.72.6
June 20261.611.21.9
July 20261.79.32.8
August 20261.18.73.6

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other surgical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route