Other services at United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Lincoln County and Pilgrim other services waiting times: most people treated waited 6 to 22 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 10 weeks and 9 in 10 under 17 weeks. 95% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 6 weeks, 9 in 10 within 22 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 10 weeks, 9 in 10 under 17 weeks. 158 people treated in the month.

How the wait has changed

Other services at United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20246.017.97.0
October 20244.817.95.9
November 20245.717.16.8
December 20245.929.37.8
January 20256.720.36.7
February 20256.218.46.4
March 20254.917.86.6
April 20255.922.98.1
May 20256.819.610.7
June 20255.422.39.4
July 20256.827.84.6
August 20255.317.05.2
September 20255.718.04.1
October 20254.216.94.8
November 20255.115.45.7
December 20256.128.96.5
January 20265.822.16.6
February 20266.422.36.1
March 20265.919.77.1
April 20267.321.08.0
May 20265.317.27.7
June 20266.419.25.9
July 20265.622.88.1
August 20265.522.410.2

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route