Other services at West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

West Suffolk other services waiting times: most people treated waited 10 to 45 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 13 weeks and 9 in 10 under 45 weeks. 59% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E
10 to 45weeks

Half seen within 10 weeks, 9 in 10 within 45 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 45 weeks. 71 people treated in the month.

How the wait has changed

Other services at West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202421.056.020.0
October 202415.055.824.0
November 202423.857.825.8
December 202416.856.828.8
January 202529.259.928.5
February 202520.552.128.8
March 202524.554.926.2
April 202523.055.325.2
May 202520.550.426.8
June 202519.550.927.0
July 202521.055.425.4
August 202525.052.720.9
September 202515.755.817.5
October 202514.558.918.2
November 202514.064.415.3
December 202517.357.414.7
January 202612.046.215.5
February 202612.351.817.6
March 202614.557.619.0
April 202626.060.714.4
May 202614.053.315.6
June 202619.050.413.4
July 202615.054.610.7
August 20269.844.712.8

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E
5 to 35weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 35 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 33 weeks. 571 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route