Other surgical services at Nuffield Health the Holly Hospital

Nuffield Health the Holly Hospital other surgical services waiting times: most people treated waited 3 to 18 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 4 weeks and 9 in 10 under 50 weeks. 86% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS
3 to 18weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 18 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 50 weeks. 124 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other surgical services at Nuffield Health the Holly Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20247.220.96.9
October 20247.024.16.9
November 20246.622.06.9
December 20246.824.55.8
January 20257.021.96.0
February 20257.428.85.1
March 20257.214.76.7
April 20258.521.97.9
May 20258.523.57.0
June 20255.724.17.6
July 20253.523.56.9
August 20253.023.84.7
September 20252.523.05.5
October 20252.719.43.6
November 20251.98.53.1
December 20252.413.74.5
January 20262.314.92.8
February 20262.713.52.9
March 20262.37.33.0
April 20263.714.94.0
May 20264.416.04.7
June 20264.215.04.0
July 20263.514.82.9
August 20263.417.53.8

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitFree on the NHS

Spire Harpenden Hospital

Independent hospital, 21.9 miles away

1 to 4weeks

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 4 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 16 weeks. 46 people treated in the month.

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 12.8 miles away

1 to 9weeks

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 9 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 664 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
2 to 5weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 5 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 2 weeks, 9 in 10 under 10 weeks. 322 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other surgical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route