Bladder, kidneys and prostate at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust

Stoke Mandeville urology waiting times: most people treated waited 11 to 46 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 13 weeks and 9 in 10 under 38 weeks. 65% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 11 weeks, 9 in 10 within 46 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 38 weeks. 593 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Urology at Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202414.955.114.4
October 202414.053.313.8
November 202414.451.411.9
December 202413.850.711.4
January 20257.445.712.7
February 20259.150.513.3
March 20258.845.513.8
April 20259.647.013.8
May 20259.650.014.9
June 20259.153.515.6
July 20258.855.415.5
August 202510.354.715.4
September 202510.856.615.2
October 202513.856.314.3
November 202510.257.814.4
December 202511.656.713.9
January 202611.456.314.1
February 202616.153.514.2
March 202611.156.513.6
April 20269.953.012.8
May 202611.151.113.4
June 202611.448.113.5
July 20269.746.513.8
August 202611.446.213.0

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 20.6 miles away

4 to 15weeks

Half seen within 4 weeks, 9 in 10 within 15 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 24 weeks. 377 people treated in the month.

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 22.7 miles away

7 to 14weeks

Half seen within 7 weeks, 9 in 10 within 14 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 13 weeks. 47 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Urology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route