Skin at Epsomedical Group

Epsomedical Group dermatology waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 21 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 19 weeks. 91% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Epsomedical Group

Independent provider

8 to 21weeks

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 21 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 19 weeks. 299 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Dermatology at Epsomedical Group, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20245.113.75.1
October 20245.616.65.5
November 20245.415.45.0
December 20245.314.97.3
January 20259.819.06.9
February 20256.018.25.8
March 20256.617.45.2
April 20257.621.86.3
May 20256.618.15.7
June 20255.318.75.7
July 20255.315.66.6
August 202511.720.46.5
September 20257.020.17.1
October 20255.418.78.3
November 20259.020.99.2
December 202510.326.010.4
January 202615.237.610.4
February 202614.237.99.8
March 202613.636.47.2
April 202610.433.56.5
May 20269.432.76.8
June 20269.826.57.1
July 202610.321.36.5
August 20268.321.27.8

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E
2 to 13weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 13 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 20 weeks. 397 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
2 to 29weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 29 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 10 weeks, 9 in 10 under 27 weeks. 437 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust

NHS trust, 18.7 miles away

3 to 24weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 24 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 20 weeks. 1,083 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Dermatology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route