Other surgical services at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Hull Royal Infirmary other surgical services waiting times: most people treated waited 2 to 13 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 55 weeks. 65% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 13 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 55 weeks. 706 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other surgical services at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
01530September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20241.817.26.6
October 20241.813.06.7
November 20242.015.56.0
December 20242.311.97.2
January 20252.819.35.0
February 20252.69.34.4
March 20253.215.94.2
April 20253.913.85.2
May 20254.313.54.6
June 20254.512.43.8
July 20254.617.14.0
August 20254.910.54.8
September 20254.213.75.7
October 20253.614.34.0
November 20254.518.44.8
December 20254.810.55.2
January 20265.413.24.0
February 20263.610.55.0
March 20262.88.67.4
April 20261.911.08.6
May 20261.812.98.9
June 20262.215.77.6
July 20262.015.17.1
August 20261.812.78.4

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other surgical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route