Gynaecology at Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Kettering General gynaecology waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 44 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 14 weeks and 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 60% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Gynaecology at Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20248.144.012.1
October 20245.738.912.1
November 20248.643.311.1
December 20247.542.611.3
January 202511.141.310.8
February 20259.641.210.6
March 202511.141.09.4
April 20256.841.311.2
May 20258.341.211.3
June 20257.539.411.0
July 20258.237.010.8
August 20256.738.611.9
September 20259.940.011.3
October 20256.837.611.4
November 20257.943.611.3
December 20257.942.312.0
January 202610.943.912.3
February 20268.942.213.5
March 20267.239.811.6
April 20268.141.811.8
May 20267.242.413.2
June 20269.745.913.2
July 20268.546.512.6
August 20268.243.614.2

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitFree on the NHS

The Hamptons Hospital Ltd

Independent provider, 22.6 miles away

5 to 13weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 13 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 21 weeks. 92 people treated in the month.

Free on the NHS

Manor Hospital

Independent hospital, 20.7 miles away

8 to 51weeks

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 51 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 38 weeks. 43 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Gynaecology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route