Gynaecology at KIMS Hospital (Newnham Court)

KIMS Hospital (Newnham Court) gynaecology waiting times: most people treated waited 6 to 15 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 6 weeks and 9 in 10 under 17 weeks. 94% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

KIMS Hospital (Newnham Court)

Independent hospital

6 to 15weeks

Half seen within 6 weeks, 9 in 10 within 15 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 17 weeks. 57 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Gynaecology at KIMS Hospital (Newnham Court), 24 months to August 2026
01530September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20248.816.53.7
October 20247.917.65.7
November 20248.118.24.7
December 20247.615.95.9
January 20259.118.47.5
February 202510.321.64.9
March 20257.615.95.9
April 202511.220.84.2
May 20259.320.43.8
June 20255.917.33.5
July 202510.020.86.3
August 20259.523.75.4
September 20255.318.25.4
October 202511.019.67.1
November 202513.721.05.6
December 20259.518.26.4
January 202612.824.48.1
February 202613.421.67.5
March 202613.227.27.0
April 20269.919.87.3
May 202610.017.94.7
June 20266.822.55.6
July 20266.221.85.5
August 20265.714.76.3

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest wait

Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 19.4 miles away

5 to 9weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 9 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 5 weeks, 9 in 10 under 8 weeks. 76 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Gynaecology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route