Bones, joints and muscles at Meriden Hospital

Meriden Hospital trauma and orthopaedics waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 30 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 24 weeks. 84% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Meriden Hospital

Independent hospital

8 to 30weeks

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 30 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 24 weeks. 361 people treated in the month.

How the wait has changed

Trauma and orthopaedics at Meriden Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20249.731.16.9
October 20249.228.16.9
November 20249.927.96.5
December 20248.826.87.3
January 20258.926.17.4
February 20259.824.46.7
March 20258.523.47.2
April 202510.628.67.8
May 202510.928.18.0
June 202511.126.27.1
July 20258.925.67.2
August 202511.328.67.7
September 202511.327.97.5
October 202511.326.37.8
November 202511.325.88.2
December 202512.227.39.0
January 20269.728.78.7
February 20268.527.37.8
March 20266.227.77.7
April 20267.831.97.9
May 20269.231.87.6
June 20266.928.07.3
July 20267.626.27.1
August 20267.729.97.8

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Trauma and orthopaedics waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route