Gynaecology at Mount Stuart Hospital

Mount Stuart Hospital gynaecology waiting times: most people treated waited 16 to 32 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 13 weeks and 9 in 10 under 34 weeks. 63% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Mount Stuart Hospital

Independent hospital

16 to 32weeks

Half seen within 16 weeks, 9 in 10 within 32 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 34 weeks. 24 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Gynaecology at Mount Stuart Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202415.855.912.4
October 20246.750.311.5
November 202410.051.511.9
December 20249.861.310.7
January 202518.561.410.4
February 202518.041.010.9
March 20258.543.48.9
April 202514.525.710.1
May 20259.527.810.7
June 202510.528.611.3
July 202511.334.89.1
August 20259.031.09.0
September 202512.334.210.3
October 202511.833.010.3
November 202517.240.89.1
December 202513.548.211.4
January 202614.628.411.1
February 202615.030.610.8
March 202613.541.210.6
April 202615.531.911.6
May 202617.229.612.0
June 202614.225.813.6
July 202614.442.113.4
August 202616.032.012.8

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Gynaecology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route