Bladder, kidneys and prostate at Nuffield Health Parkside Hospital

Nuffield Health Parkside Hospital urology waiting times: most people treated waited 18 to 38 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 28 weeks and 9 in 10 under 104 weeks. 35% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Nuffield Health Parkside Hospital

Independent hospital

18 to 38weeks

Half seen within 18 weeks, 9 in 10 within 38 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 28 weeks, 9 in 10 under 104 weeks. 25 people treated in the month.

How the wait has changed

Urology at Nuffield Health Parkside Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
055110 September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202425.867.327.1
October 202428.046.429.0
November 202430.2
December 202433.6
January 202528.556.037.3
February 202521.569.840.8
March 202516.353.840.3
April 202543.9
May 202510.054.647.4
June 202512.953.851.3
July 202517.869.156.1
August 202557.0
September 202519.060.461.2
October 202526.065.955.0
November 202536.6
December 202534.0
January 202625.493.421.0
February 202620.569.216.2
March 20266.556.418.9
April 202622.3104.021.8
May 202618.544.425.1
June 202625.360.823.3
July 202625.0104.024.4
August 202617.538.027.9

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest wait Free on the NHS

Chelsfield Park Hospital

Independent hospital, 16.2 miles away

5 to 11weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 11 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 21 weeks. 28 people treated in the month.

Free on the NHS

Sloane Hospital

Independent hospital, 9.6 miles away

5 to 21weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 21 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 5 weeks, 9 in 10 under 19 weeks. 37 people treated in the month.

Free on the NHS

Blackheath Hospital

Independent hospital, 10.1 miles away

6 to 23weeks

Half seen within 6 weeks, 9 in 10 within 23 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 5 weeks, 9 in 10 under 25 weeks. 86 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . About the data.

This page as JSON. Urology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route