Bladder, kidneys and prostate at South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust

Warwick urology waiting times: most people treated waited 19 to 50 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 16 weeks and 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 55% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

How the wait has changed

Urology at South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202413.749.615.8
October 202413.853.715.0
November 202413.156.413.1
December 20248.957.614.0
January 202512.158.614.0
February 202511.557.514.2
March 202510.854.214.0
April 202511.953.514.6
May 202512.454.816.1
June 202514.551.616.4
July 202517.552.016.2
August 202511.049.715.3
September 202511.947.114.4
October 202512.250.514.2
November 202512.450.014.0
December 20258.453.113.6
January 202613.054.814.6
February 202612.952.814.3
March 202618.452.714.4
April 202619.352.914.2
May 202615.349.115.8
June 202620.349.215.0
July 202617.645.914.7
August 202619.349.716.1

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E
9 to 40weeks

Half seen within 9 weeks, 9 in 10 within 40 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 14 weeks, 9 in 10 under 34 weeks. 386 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust

NHS trust, 16 miles away

15 to 42weeks

Half seen within 15 weeks, 9 in 10 within 42 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 34 weeks. 224 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Urology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route