Ears, nose and throat at Spire Bushey Hospital

Spire Bushey Hospital ear, nose and throat waiting times: most people treated waited 3 to 29 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 4 weeks and 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 96% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Free on the NHS

Spire Bushey Hospital

Independent hospital

3 to 29weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 29 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 57 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Ear, nose and throat at Spire Bushey Hospital, 24 months to August 2026
02040September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202410.916.610.0
October 20245.619.26.5
November 20245.219.32.9
December 20244.813.55.9
January 20256.013.98.1
February 20252.812.94.7
March 20253.415.85.2
April 20253.015.75.4
May 20253.812.97.1
June 20252.817.64.0
July 20252.813.46.2
August 20253.810.96.8
September 20252.815.65.6
October 20253.516.45.5
November 20252.620.25.6
December 20255.833.65.1
January 20263.517.83.0
February 20262.412.85.1
March 20265.912.24.8
April 20266.012.96.8
May 20266.318.65.9
June 20262.715.27.2
July 20262.514.14.3
August 20262.828.74.0

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitFree on the NHS

Epsomedical Group

Independent provider, 21.1 miles away

2 to 14weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 14 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 18 weeks. 108 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Ear, nose and throat waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route