Other medical services at St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

St George's Hospital (Tooting) other medical services waiting times: most people treated waited 10 to 40 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 11 weeks and 9 in 10 under 34 weeks. 69% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other medical services at St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202412.338.511.0
October 202410.935.011.3
November 202411.438.411.3
December 202410.538.611.8
January 202512.441.612.0
February 202510.739.312.4
March 202510.640.411.8
April 202511.340.612.1
May 202510.040.313.2
June 202510.345.113.3
July 202510.239.814.3
August 202511.849.114.5
September 202512.643.114.4
October 20259.150.614.3
November 202513.856.114.1
December 202514.756.813.1
January 202613.050.312.9
February 202612.753.012.0
March 202612.851.510.4
April 20269.641.210.8
May 202610.345.111.3
June 202610.642.210.6
July 202610.144.411.2
August 20269.640.311.4

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest wait
4 to 12weeks

Half seen within 4 weeks, 9 in 10 within 12 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 14 weeks. 474 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
5 to 24weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 24 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 27 weeks. 2,478 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Whittington Health NHS Trust

NHS trust, 9.8 miles away

5 to 24weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 24 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 20 weeks. 1,044 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other medical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route