Mouth and jaw surgery at United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Lincoln County and Pilgrim oral surgery waiting times: most people treated waited 5 to 43 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 19 weeks and 9 in 10 under 49 weeks. 48% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 43 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 19 weeks, 9 in 10 under 49 weeks. 240 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Oral surgery at United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
04080September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202428.872.723.6
October 202446.068.820.6
November 202436.360.018.3
December 20249.655.819.1
January 202513.657.018.6
February 202515.753.418.4
March 202511.151.819.3
April 20258.550.819.7
May 202511.955.119.9
June 202512.856.020.6
July 202521.358.618.9
August 202520.354.818.9
September 202511.055.317.8
October 202514.056.717.9
November 202517.358.417.8
December 202517.659.018.5
January 202621.052.018.7
February 20268.251.018.7
March 202616.551.217.6
April 202621.050.716.7
May 20265.642.018.1
June 20268.347.018.8
July 20268.051.019.0
August 20265.342.918.7

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Oral surgery waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route