Other medical services at Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Arrowe Park other medical services waiting times: most people treated waited 9 to 34 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 11 weeks and 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 70% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other medical services at Wirral University Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20249.839.110.9
October 202410.236.710.8
November 20249.138.811.2
December 20249.534.011.5
January 202511.841.811.1
February 202510.337.110.3
March 20257.837.99.6
April 20259.235.69.6
May 20259.337.910.1
June 20258.737.510.2
July 20259.736.510.2
August 20259.739.311.3
September 202510.544.810.9
October 20259.739.610.8
November 202510.541.011.2
December 202510.037.810.9
January 20269.943.811.6
February 20268.936.510.9
March 20268.847.28.5
April 20269.044.59.0
May 20269.138.510.3
June 20268.839.410.3
July 20268.629.810.9
August 20269.334.411.0

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other medical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route