Plastic surgery at Wye Valley NHS Trust

Hereford County plastic surgery waiting times: most people treated waited 5 to 20 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 11 weeks and 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 69% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E
5 to 20weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 20 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 11 weeks, 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 28 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Plastic surgery at Wye Valley NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20244.429.211.8
October 202411.044.212.5
November 20244.542.114.5
December 20244.840.717.3
January 20259.038.418.0
February 202511.348.419.5
March 20254.842.321.2
April 20255.540.323.2
May 202532.043.620.4
June 202528.547.914.5
July 20255.351.114.3
August 202517.849.010.8
September 202511.343.310.9
October 20259.545.111.6
November 20257.052.610.4
December 20256.050.112.1
January 202610.347.214.3
February 20268.740.614.2
March 202612.940.610.5
April 20265.144.411.3
May 20266.036.611.9
June 20265.839.311.6
July 20267.038.810.7
August 20264.619.810.9

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Plastic surgery waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route