Other surgical services at Croydon Health Services NHS Trust

Croydon other surgical services waiting times: most people treated waited 8 to 26 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 8 weeks and 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 80% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 26 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 8 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 1,763 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other surgical services at Croydon Health Services NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20244.026.28.6
October 20243.327.78.4
November 20243.526.18.6
December 20243.520.98.9
January 20254.126.67.7
February 20253.227.86.5
March 20252.920.17.2
April 20254.126.17.2
May 20254.221.78.0
June 20255.229.16.4
July 20254.924.86.6
August 20255.934.47.6
September 20256.939.58.4
October 20255.721.08.6
November 20254.726.39.9
December 20254.922.910.3
January 20265.133.110.5
February 20264.931.09.5
March 20266.928.46.9
April 20264.325.58.3
May 20263.522.09.1
June 20264.124.29.7
July 20265.726.29.6
August 20268.425.68.2

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest wait
1 to 9weeks

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 9 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 664 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
2 to 5weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 5 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 2 weeks, 9 in 10 under 10 weeks. 322 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Royal Surrey NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 23.8 miles away

2 to 19weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 19 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 7 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 326 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other surgical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route