Other surgical services at Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust

Darent Valley other surgical services waiting times: most people treated waited 19 to 31 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 12 weeks and 9 in 10 under 27 weeks. 73% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E
19 to 31weeks

Half seen within 19 weeks, 9 in 10 within 31 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 12 weeks, 9 in 10 under 27 weeks. 228 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other surgical services at Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202417.333.811.9
October 202416.430.311.4
November 202416.633.610.1
December 202415.437.610.9
January 202516.440.510.9
February 202515.438.89.4
March 202515.529.58.5
April 202513.328.09.1
May 202515.731.911.5
June 202515.235.311.4
July 202515.534.210.8
August 202520.136.39.4
September 202520.136.58.6
October 202514.633.89.1
November 202514.431.08.8
December 202515.430.710.8
January 202616.232.210.9
February 202617.030.611.0
March 202616.631.99.3
April 202618.833.810.2
May 202616.934.411.3
June 202618.237.911.5
July 202617.935.111.4
August 202618.531.411.7

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest wait
1 to 9weeks

Half seen within 1 week, 9 in 10 within 9 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 664 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
2 to 5weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 5 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 2 weeks, 9 in 10 under 10 weeks. 322 people treated in the month.

Has A&E

Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust

NHS trust, 14.8 miles away

2 to 17weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 17 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 26 weeks. 775 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other surgical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route