Mouth and jaw surgery at Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust

Harrogate District oral surgery waiting times: most people treated waited 6 to 40 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 14 weeks and 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 62% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Shortest waitHas A&E

Half seen within 6 weeks, 9 in 10 within 40 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 14 weeks, 9 in 10 under 37 weeks. 202 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Oral surgery at Harrogate and District NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202410.552.111.4
October 202410.147.812.1
November 20249.342.212.4
December 20247.839.713.1
January 202513.352.812.0
February 202511.351.412.4
March 202515.653.310.8
April 202513.845.910.7
May 20256.231.211.7
June 20259.134.411.3
July 20258.833.79.7
August 20257.947.810.5
September 20258.642.810.9
October 20257.944.811.0
November 20258.448.011.5
December 20258.133.310.6
January 20269.642.010.7
February 202613.234.210.2
March 20266.839.79.9
April 202610.745.311.8
May 202612.049.512.9
June 202613.349.411.6
July 20265.342.812.3
August 20266.240.413.6

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Oral surgery waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route