Care of older people at London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust

Northwick Park and Ealing elderly medicine waiting times: most people treated waited 4 to 9 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 2 weeks and 9 in 10 under 6 weeks. 100% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Elderly medicine at London North West University Healthcare NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
02550September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20242.510.22.1
October 20241.85.51.1
November 20241.76.31.1
December 20241.44.11.6
January 20252.45.334.7
February 20252.946.12.6
March 20252.746.92.9
April 20252.811.38.4
May 20253.841.84.8
June 20254.639.53.4
July 20254.313.93.5
August 20252.911.83.6
September 20254.412.73.7
October 20253.911.52.8
November 20254.215.82.7
December 20252.510.42.5
January 20263.86.92.1
February 20263.49.12.9
March 20264.210.52.3
April 20265.17.32.0
May 20264.410.42.4
June 20264.39.03.0
July 20263.88.41.9
August 20263.59.42.2

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E

Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust

NHS trust, 14.2 miles away

2 to 7weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 7 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 6 weeks, 9 in 10 under 16 weeks. 155 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
3 to 22weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 22 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 29 weeks. 55 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Elderly medicine waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route