Skin at South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust

Warwick dermatology waiting times: most people treated waited 4 to 26 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 9 weeks and 9 in 10 under 24 weeks. 79% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Dermatology at South Warwickshire University NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20247.548.915.4
October 20248.649.917.5
November 20249.851.517.8
December 202410.751.618.9
January 202510.751.819.1
February 20259.451.920.0
March 20257.554.220.0
April 20256.557.219.7
May 20256.956.718.2
June 20256.861.116.4
July 20259.563.414.7
August 20258.063.816.0
September 202512.065.016.2
October 202511.362.016.7
November 202513.857.616.0
December 202513.452.414.4
January 202613.546.611.0
February 20266.140.98.8
March 20263.141.57.1
April 20265.133.75.7
May 20264.527.26.9
June 20263.427.97.5
July 20264.027.18.1
August 20264.526.48.5

Faster options within 25 miles

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Dermatology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route