Skin at University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust

UHCW (University Hospital Coventry) dermatology waiting times: most people treated waited 2 to 30 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 7 weeks and 9 in 10 under 21 weeks. 87% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Dermatology at University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03060September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202410.248.115.0
October 202411.247.815.2
November 20246.747.715.4
December 20245.445.116.7
January 20258.346.516.6
February 20253.845.416.9
March 20254.138.816.5
April 20252.842.715.6
May 20255.946.814.4
June 20253.448.012.9
July 20252.948.111.7
August 20254.945.112.2
September 20255.748.211.2
October 20255.044.010.7
November 20254.933.910.1
December 20256.034.19.6
January 20265.431.910.4
February 20263.529.79.6
March 20263.031.48.3
April 20263.232.67.7
May 20262.531.18.0
June 20262.525.87.0
July 20262.536.06.5
August 20262.329.97.2

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Dermatology waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route