Other medical services at The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust

Russells Hall other medical services waiting times: most people treated waited 12 to 46 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 12 weeks and 9 in 10 under 36 weeks. 67% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 12 weeks, 9 in 10 within 46 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 12 weeks, 9 in 10 under 36 weeks. 934 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Other medical services at The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202415.564.614.8
October 202413.454.113.8
November 202410.348.812.9
December 20248.245.212.7
January 202511.247.412.9
February 202510.847.912.1
March 20258.345.010.3
April 20257.743.910.1
May 20258.141.610.9
June 20258.242.211.0
July 20257.740.610.1
August 20258.041.710.8
September 20258.642.710.9
October 20258.646.511.2
November 20258.745.210.8
December 20259.044.511.9
January 20269.544.812.6
February 202611.146.112.2
March 202610.146.010.8
April 202610.147.011.1
May 202610.245.911.9
June 202610.744.511.2
July 20269.844.711.4
August 202612.045.811.7

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E
5 to 104weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 104 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 13 weeks, 9 in 10 under 42 weeks. 1,118 people treated in the month.

Has A&E
7 to 47weeks

Half seen within 7 weeks, 9 in 10 within 47 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 12 weeks, 9 in 10 under 39 weeks. 993 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Other medical services waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route