Ears, nose and throat at The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Hillingdon ear, nose and throat waiting times: most people treated waited 31 to 50 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 17 weeks and 9 in 10 under 40 weeks. 52% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet
Has A&E

Half seen within 31 weeks, 9 in 10 within 50 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 17 weeks, 9 in 10 under 40 weeks. 477 people treated in the month.

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Ear, nose and throat at The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202426.543.220.6
October 202423.438.820.1
November 202424.241.121.5
December 202426.341.822.6
January 202530.741.627.3
February 202521.539.028.3
March 20254.139.426.7
April 20255.744.124.8
May 20258.349.727.2
June 202515.654.030.2
July 202527.554.533.4
August 202513.060.736.8
September 202552.360.930.4
October 202542.661.029.6
November 202529.567.432.5
December 202558.167.631.0
January 202650.862.528.4
February 202650.256.624.5
March 202646.856.721.6
April 202647.153.720.4
May 202644.451.719.6
June 202637.658.217.2
July 202634.055.117.5
August 202630.649.617.4

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitFree on the NHS

Epsomedical Group

Independent provider, 13.4 miles away

2 to 14weeks

Half seen within 2 weeks, 9 in 10 within 14 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 18 weeks. 108 people treated in the month.

Free on the NHS

Nuffield Health Highgate Hospital

Independent hospital, 13.6 miles away

3 to 14weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 14 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 9 weeks, 9 in 10 under 30 weeks. 63 people treated in the month.

Free on the NHS

Spire Bushey Hospital

Independent hospital, 9.5 miles away

3 to 29weeks

Half seen within 3 weeks, 9 in 10 within 29 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 4 weeks, 9 in 10 under 15 weeks. 57 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Ear, nose and throat waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route