Plastic surgery at University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust

UHCW (University Hospital Coventry) plastic surgery waiting times: most people treated waited 6 to 38 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 12 weeks and 9 in 10 under 38 weeks. 63% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Plastic surgery at University Hospitals Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 20244.765.119.1
October 20245.463.018.2
November 20249.062.417.3
December 20247.056.417.8
January 20258.853.017.8
February 20257.561.217.9
March 20256.454.619.4
April 20257.955.521.3
May 202510.858.718.9
June 20257.456.919.0
July 20256.658.715.3
August 20258.751.416.7
September 202511.345.315.1
October 202511.051.415.0
November 202511.855.113.4
December 202510.151.013.4
January 202610.549.313.5
February 20269.046.713.8
March 20268.547.014.4
April 202611.142.013.9
May 202613.048.513.4
June 20266.936.413.5
July 20267.541.013.3
August 20265.638.211.9

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E
5 to 44weeks

Half seen within 5 weeks, 9 in 10 within 44 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 11 weeks, 9 in 10 under 36 weeks. 144 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Plastic surgery waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route