Plastic surgery at Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Kettering General plastic surgery waiting times: most people treated waited 9 to 36 weeks.

Of the people still waiting, half have waited under 9 weeks and 9 in 10 under 39 weeks. 67% are within 18 weeks.

Print my GP sheet

Where would a referral stand?

Enter the referral date to see how that wait compares with the people still waiting here, and with the 18-week standard.

Based on the waiting-now figures for August 2026. Not a prediction of your own wait: urgency decides who is seen first.

How the wait has changed

Plastic surgery at Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, 24 months to August 2026
03570September 2024August 2026

Shaded band: half to 9 in 10 of people treated that month. Line: the median wait of people still waiting. Weeks on the left.

The numbers behind the chart
MonthTreated, half withinTreated, 9 in 10 withinWaiting now, half within
September 202420.249.312.1
October 202415.033.910.8
November 20249.727.412.0
December 202412.9
January 20259.833.415.3
February 202514.839.715.5
March 202520.837.215.3
April 202520.041.612.8
May 202517.043.110.4
June 202513.340.212.1
July 20259.8
August 20259.552.711.0
September 202531.553.912.7
October 202517.563.312.6
November 202514.758.115.5
December 202518.063.415.1
January 202625.048.914.0
February 202615.042.414.1
March 202616.547.57.8
April 20268.032.310.2
May 20269.529.312.1
June 202612.536.413.2
July 202610.743.39.4
August 20269.336.49.3

Faster options within 25 miles

Shortest waitHas A&E

North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust

NHS trust, 23.1 miles away

8 to 50weeks

Half seen within 8 weeks, 9 in 10 within 50 weeks

Waiting now: half have waited under 10 weeks, 9 in 10 under 38 weeks. 465 people treated in the month.

NHS England figures, . Checked for new figures . About the data.

This page as JSON. Plastic surgery waiting times at every hospital in England.

Take this to your GP

One printed page with your three fastest options and the words to ask for your right to choose.

Print my GP sheet

Thinking of paying?

See private hospitals near you, what they charge and the quickest private routes.

See the private route